Junior Olympic National Championships All-Around Rankings Men's Level 10
(L) Brandon Briones, Evan David (Middle), Riley Loos (Right)

The U.S. men’s gymnastics junior program is loaded with world class talent. It’s been a few years since I last attended the men’s Junior Olympic National Championships and since then the athletes skill level is just getting better and better. Coaches are doing a great job of developing and the gymnasts are doing well at performing their skills with maximum execution. Oklahoma City was in for a treat last week at the Cox Convention Center.

GymnasticsVille’s Top 300 Level 10 Junior All-Around Rankings are from day 1 results of the 2018 Junior Olympic National Championships. The rankings below have combined all age groups Junior Elite and Junior Olympic divisions. Since U.S. national team members Justin Ah Chow (Universal) and Laz Barnhill (Cypress) did not compete at Junior Olympic National Championships due to national team commitments, their all-around scores from Region 3 and Region 8 Championships have been used for the rankings.

Junior Olympic National Championships

Top 300 Level 10 All-Around Rankings

1 Brandon Briones Aspire 84.25
2 Evan Davis Cypress 83.05
3 Riley Loos Technique 83
4 Kevin Penev RGA 82.7
5 Michael Fletcher NEAG 82.4
6 Justin Ah Chow Universal 82.15
7 Taylor Burkhart 5280 North 82.1
8 Vitaliy Guimaraes 5280 North 81.85
9 John Chou Cypress 81.55
10 Jeremy Bischoff Wallers GymJam 81
11 Crew Bold TAG USA 80.95
12 Ian Gunther Cypress 80.8
13 Liam Doherty-Herwitz Brestyan’s 80.7
14 Michael Jaroh MEGA – MI 80.45
15 Isaiah Drake Gym Olympica 80.45
16 Laz Barnhill Cypress 80.35
17 Michael Moran US Gym Dev Ctr 80.25
18 Dylan Young Wallers GymJam 80.2
19 Blake Wilson SCEGA 79.7
20 Dylan LeClair Brestyan’s 79.5
21 Will Hauke DeVeau’s 79.5
22 Brandon Nguyen Elevate 79.4
23 Raydel Gamboa North Valley 79.35
24 Ben Eyles Triad 79.25
25 Fuzzy Benas EnRich 79.2
26 Matthew Szot Prairie 79.1
27 Alan Camillus Southlake 79.05
28 Zachary Tiderman OMEGA Gym 79
29 Jack Freeman Cypress 78.95
30 Daniel Yoon SCATS 78.85
31 Eric Lung Surgent’s Elite 78.75
32 Rithik Puri Lakeshore Acad 78.7
33 Angel Leon Gym World 78.55
34 Spencer Goodell OMEGA Gym 78.5
35 Noah Giordano 5280 North 78.35
36 Stewart Brown Foothills 78.25
37 Noah Everett Gymnastics USA 78.1
38 Donovan Hewitt Paragon 78.1
39 Luke Smigliani Ellis Gym 78.05
40 Jimmy Mitchell Yellow Jackets 78
41 Daniel Simmons Cypress 78
42 Daniel Lasenbby VSSG 78
43 Nicolas Kuebler Metropolitan 77.95
44 Adam Wooten Harpeth 77.9
45 Jordan Williams Head Over Heels 77.75
46 Zachary Martin Elevate 77.7
47 Morgan Seyler Southlake 77.55
48 Logan Myers 5280 North 77.45
49 Max Enis Sterling Gym 77.45
50 Taylor Christopulos USA GymWorld 77.35
51 Michael Kogan Buffalo Grove 77.15
52 James Friedman OMEGA Gym 77.1
53 Carter Tope Emerge 77.05
54 Evan Perreault Premier West 76.95
55 Brady Yamamoto Aspire 76.9
56 Jakob Murray Granite State 76.9
57 Jalen Peterson Apollo – VA 76.85
58 Chase Clingman Apollo – VA 76.8
59 Matt Cormier MEGA – MA 76.7
60 Christopher Osgood Victory Gym Acad 76.5
61 Valen Watrous GymTek 76.45
62 Colt Walker Acrotex 76.45
63 Miles Miller World Cup 76.45
64 Kazuki Hayashi Apollo – VA 76.35
65 Noah Scigliano Emerge 76.3
66 Cyrus Matthews Gymkhana 76.25
67 Tyler Rockwood Hocking Valley 76.25
68 Evan Kriley La Fleurs Tampa 76.2
69 Kyle Shuttle Accel 76.2
70 Cannon Johnson US Gym Dev Ctr 76.1
71 Syam Buradagunta NEAG 76.1
72 Zachary Nunez Cypress 76.1
73 Tyler Selvaggi Buffalo Grove 76.05
74 Garrett Kasisk Gymstrada 75.9
75 David Dortmund Prairie 75.85
76 Brayton Williams GymTek 75.8
77 Dylan Kolak US Gym Dev Ctr 75.8
78 Aleksandr Kuzmenchuk Paragon 75.75
79 Zion English West Coast 75.7
80 Dante Hays Metropolitan 75.7
81 Blake Wright TAGS South 75.45
82 William Gomez Park Avenue 75.45
83 Dexter Roettker Hocking Valley 75.4
84 Steven Lukasik La Fleurs Tampa 75.35
85 Michael Artlip HGC 75.25
86 Matthew Schuchman Hotshots 75.25
87 Logan Krabbe Fuzion 75.15
88 Maxim Ryzhuk VSSG 75.15
89 Matthew Romalia 5280 South 75.15
90 Massimo Sweet NEAG 75.1
91 Nehemiah Baker Flip Force 75.1
92 Oliver Zavela Crenshaws 75.1
93 Cody Troha Lakeshore Acad 75.1
94 Robbie Shamp All Star Gymn. 75.05
95 Javier Alfonso Universal 75.05
96 Matthew Evan Manivong Fuzion 75.05
97 Logan Ciocarelli Salto 75.05
98 Curtis Chang Champions – TX 75
99 Noah Newfeld WOGA Plano 75
100 Jadon Roberson Wallers GymJam 75
101 Teaanou Gonzalez Daggett 75
102 Nicholas Handley Cobb Challengers 74.95
103 Kameron Nelson Hayden’s 74.95
104 Christian Wilkey Jr. Gym & More 74.9
105 Mitchell Conzemius TAGS South 74.9
106 Alec Van Pevenage OMEGA Gym 74.9
107 Casimir Buske Salto 74.8
108 Caleb Rickard Sokol Elite 74.75
109 Steven Manolakis Ellis Gym 74.65
110 Ray Bridges 3rd World Xtreme 74.65
111 Connor Vanloo Mid Michigan 74.6
112 David Soltani High Point 74.6
113 Erik Engelke Above the Bar – VA 74.55
114 Yuchen Lee South Coast 74.5
115 Joshua Corona Edmond Gym 74.45
116 Rohan Kansagra US Gym Dev Ctr 74.4
117 Patrick da Silva Gym World – OH 74.3
118 Tyler Shimizu West Coast 74.3
119 Braden Collier Palmetto 74.25
120 Troy Mendelson Platinum 74.25
121 Max Von Hapsburg Crenshaws 74.25
122 Colin Wingrove USA GymWorld 74.2
123 Samuel Davis Sterling Gym 74.2
124 Nicholas Mock Aspire 74.2
125 Caden Spencer Bozhi’s 74.2
126 Tuocheng Yao South Coast 74.1
127 Ian Dinmore Paragon 74.05
128 Alex Vandendries NEAG 74
129 Jacob Nauman Hocking Valley 73.95
130 Alex Walther Mini-Hops 73.95
131 Henry Greene US Gym Dev Ctr 73.9
132 Liam McQuillan Champions – TX 73.9
133 Ajani Turner World Xtreme 73.9
134 Chase Chitwood Bart Conner 73.85
135 Noah Adams Twistars 73.85
136 Troy Lipis Wallers GymJam 73.85
137 Kyle Abe CSC – Race 73.8
138 Noah Urwiler NSG 73.8
139 Andrew Hyde Mini-Hops 73.75
140 Ridley Roelofs Metro Gym 73.75
141 Matthew Browne ASG 73.75
142 Brigham Frentheway Frontier 73.7
143 Nick Smiley St. Charles 73.7
144 Joseph Carlin NSG 73.7
145 Sebastian Ingersoll Lakeshore Acad 73.65
146 Connor Pattison Top Squad 73.65
147 Rory Carroll 5280 North 73.65
148 William Harrington Gymnastics USA 73.65
149 Michael Torres HGA 73.6
150 Colin Milson Ridgewood 73.55
151 Christian Gulotta Hotshots 73.55
152 Jaden Moore Avant Coeur 73.55
153 Aidan Cuy Aim High 73.55
154 Beau Herion Premier – IL 73.55
155 Bryce McKenzie CTC 73.55
156 Ethan Boder GymTek 73.5
157 Noah Duran Champions – TX 73.5
158 Malcolm-Allen Baytop Wallers GymJam 73.5
159 Michael Smith MAC Gym 73.5
160 Markus Shears Mills 73.5
161 Elijah Owen Bart Conner 73.45
162 Brandon Garcia Accel 73.45
163 Charlie Jerry Grt Northern 73.3
164 Matthew Sulham Apollo – VA 73.3
165 Jordan Landry Gym Unlimited 73.25
166 Jade Robinson Meadowland 73.25
167 Eric Shebert Elevate 73.2
168 Dylan Thomas EnRich 73.2
169 Beckett Andersen Central Coast 73.15
170 Jacob Cooke Hanover Gym 73.1
171 Kyler Hartley 5280 North 73.1
172 Connor Cavanagh Daggett 73.05
173 Patrick Kramer Cobb Challengers 73
174 Cole Maher Mont Co Gym 73
175 Cole Nicolson USA GymWorld 72.95
176 Zachary Patrick Gymstrada 72.95
177 Cooper Giles Premier – IL 72.95
178 Mark Berlaga Stanford Boys 72.95
179 Colin Kinsella eNeRGyKidz 72.9
180 Theron Graham Acrotex 72.9
181 David Rauchwerger Accel 72.85
182 Reid Ross Oroville 72.8
183 John Wendeborn Cypress 72.8
184 Zachary Nelson Bart Conner 72.75
185 Ari Bekker Michigan Acad 72.75
186 Justin Smith Sun Country 72.7
187 Christopher Ganser High Point 72.7
188 Jack Bono IGA 72.7
189 Kyle Lukaesko WV GTC 72.65
190 Joseph Mischke CTC 72.65
191 Jeremy Weissman World Class 72.65
192 Christian Marsh Preston 72.6
193 Sean Shimizu West Coast 72.6
194 Matthew Krall CSC – Race 72.6
195 Blaine Davis Metro Gym 72.55
196 Zachary Gilbaugh Eyas 72.55
197 Gehrig Urbano Azarian’s 72.5
198 Jacob Sampier Flying High – IL 72.4
199 Max Delgado Queen City 72.35
200 Kalvin Kingshill DeVeau’s 72.35
201 Dylan Colangelo Olympic Dreams 72.35
202 Devin Ryman HGA 72.3
203 Nathaniel Warren Centre Elite 72.3
204 Judah Wolfe Blaze 72.3
205 Connor McCool St. Louis Gym Cntr 72.25
206 Connor Schrepferman St. Charles 72.25
207 Donnevun Banks In The Zone 72.25
208 Kai Takahashi Gym Olympica 72.25
209 Virgil Watkins Infinity 72.2
210 Christoffer Cox Champions – TX 72.2
211 Kyden Martinez Eyas 72.2
212 Ryan McMaster Omega School 72.2
213 Aidan Giusti Aim High 72.15
214 Blake Tingzon Gym Olympica 72.15
215 Kaleb Booth Tatarus 72.05
216 Metody Chervenkov Georgia Gym Acad 72.05
217 Christopher Hiser Daggett 72.05
218 Zachary Mitchell Hotshots 72
219 Zac Wallace CGC 72
220 Edwin Kust Pinnacle 72
221 Matthew Burgoyne Mont Co Gym 72
222 Joe Rabaja Gymnastics USA 71.95
223 Giovanni Gambatese Salto 71.95
224 Connor Thomas 5280 North 71.95
225 Max Kephart 5280 North 71.95
226 Nathan Reed WOGA Frisco 71.9
227 Samuel Shafransky MEGA – MI 71.9
228 Brady Vincent Gym Force 71.9
229 Major Bain GymTek 71.9
230 Ezekiel Domingo HITS 71.85
231 Binyamin Salzano 5280 North 71.85
232 Hunter Brunett Platinum 71.85
233 Cole Janz M&M Gym 71.85
234 Ayush Basu Premier West 71.85
235 Maxwell Taniguchi-King West Coast 71.8
236 Billy Champagne NEAG 71.8
237 Alex Schechtman ASG 71.75
238 Colin Douglas High Sierra 71.75
239 Jordan Berezowitz Legacy 71.75
240 Jackson Pophal North Valley 71.7
241 Zach Ziolkowski Gym Mich 71.6
242 Brett Balser New Hampshire Acad 71.5
243 Samuel Metzler Mini-Hops 71.45
244 Ian Binder Gym World – OH 71.45
245 Joshua Montes SCATS 71.45
246 Joshua Reinstein Stumpfs 71.4
247 Kentaro Komazawa Wimbleton 71.4
248 Derek Schlagenhauf Xtreme Altitude 71.4
249 Wil Getchell Cartersville 71.35
250 Austin Jones St. Charles 71.3
251 Sebastian Abedi Technique 71.25
252 Brandon Robinson Premier West 71.2
253 Blake Rodgers Roswell 71.2
254 Zackrey Lerwill Madison Gym 71.15
255 Dante Harmes In The Zone 71.15
256 Ethan Lee Georgia Gym Acad 71.1
257 John Mashburn Durango 71
258 Taiga Yamanaka Meadowland 71
259 Jackson Harrison Aim High 71
260 Judah Sung Gym World 70.95
261 Austin Kirk MAC Gym 70.9
262 Will Lavanakul West Coast 70.9
263 Amari Sewell Sportsplex 70.9
264 Dylan Weiss Twistars 70.9
265 Tyler Flowers Park Avenue 70.85
266 Steven Hart FGTC 70.8
267 Corban Barstow Apollo – VA 70.8
268 Sam Stinsa Prairie 70.75
269 Weston Applegate SIGS 70.7
270 Alan Morgan NSG 70.7
271 Ethan Reed Armory 70.65
272 Kurt Lawrence Gym Spot 70.6
273 Ethan Deibert Gymnastics USA 70.6
274 Joseph Eckert G-Force 70.6
275 Gianni Young Dynamic 70.6
276 James Mancha Champions – TX 70.55
277 William Hollis St. Louis Gym Cntr 70.55
278 Zachary Buttrey Queen City 70.55
279 Tyrus Woodard Gymstrada 70.55
280 Ryan Herrmann 5280 South 70.55
281 Garrett McDaniel Armory 70.5
282 Hunter Dalisay Prairie 70.5
283 Alexandre Wolf Twistars 70.45
284 Camron Sallade RGA 70.4
285 Logan Schmitt Geist 70.4
286 Joseph Stepp First in Flight 70.35
287 Rene Hernandez World Cup 70.25
288 Cole Baxter Queen City 70.15
289 Noah Dhaliwa Surgent’s Elite 70.1
290 Matthew Sullivan Premier West 70.05
291 Tristan Cruz Premier West 70.05
292 Campbell Puckett Armory 70.05
293 Charlie Kramer North Shore 69.95
294 Donavyn Diaz Surgent’s Elite 69.95
295 Korey Russel La Fleurs Tampa 69.95
296 Lucas Lorber Eyas 69.9
297 Marcel Aguirre Cypress 69.9
298 Kale Kitlowsk Acrotex 69.85
299 Matthew Chertkow Seawind 69.75
300 Colton Rowe Flips 69.7
301 Kellen Ryan Madtown Twister 69.7

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here